Go To Search
PrintEmailFacebookTwitterYouTube
Yuma County
 Yuma.png
Yuma County
www.yumacountyaz.gov

County Seat:                   Yuma 85364

Created:                           November 9, 1864


Administration:   
            198 S. Main St.
                                          Board of Supervisors, Administration

ASR, TR,
& REC Bldg.:                  
192 S. Maiden Lane
                                         Assessor, Treasurer, Recorder

Justice Center:              
250 W. 2nd St.
                                         Superior Court, Clerk of the Court, Justice Court, County
                                         Attorney

Sheriff & Jail:                 141 S. 3rd Ave.

General Info:                 Area Code           928
                                        Administration     373-1010
                                        Area (total/% private): 5,514 sq. mi./12%
                                        Population: 200,022
                                        Standard email format:
                                        Board meets first and third Monday at 9:00 a.m.

  

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here


SUPERVISORS         373-1010
FAX 373-1120
198 S. Main St.

District 1        

District 2

District 3

District 4

District 5


MARTIN PORCHAS

RUSSEL McCLOUD

DARREN SIMMONS

TONY REYES (Chairman)

LYNNE PANCRZI



COUNTY-WIDE ELECTED OFFICIALS
Assessor                


Attorney


Clerk of the
Superior Court


Recorder


School Supt.


Sheriff


Treasurer

JOE WEHRLE


JON SMITH


LYNN FAZZ


ROBYN STALLWORTH 
POUQUETTE


THOMAS TYREE


LEON WILMOT


ANGELA PANCRAZI
MORENO
        373-6043  
FAX 373-6041

        817-4300
FAX 425-3720

        402-8556
FAX 425-7802

        402-8735
FAX 425-9270

        402-8784
FAX 402-0038

        595-2860
FAX 425-5674

        402-8700
FAX 425-7268

Chief Deputy: Tony Holzer


Chief Crim. Deputy: John L. Tate
Chief Civil Deputy: Bill Kerekes

Chief Deputy: Esther Cañez


Chief Deputy: Charlotte Williams


Chief Deputy: Nick Montague


Chief Deputy: Johnny Sanchez


Chief Deputy: Martha Gonzales

192 S. Maiden Ln., 3 FL.
Yuma 85364

250 W. 2nd St., Ste. G
Yuma 85364

250 W. 2nd St., 
Yuma 85364

192 S. Maiden Ln., Ste. B
Yuma 85364

210 S. 1st Ave., 
Yuma 85364

141 S. 3rd Ave., 
Yuma 85364

192 S. Maiden Ln., 
Yuma 85364

DEPARTMENT HEADS 

Administrator

Chief Deputy Admin.

Administrative Srvc. Dir./ Risk Management

Adult Probation

Budget Dir.

Building Official           

Clerk of the Board

Court Administrator

Development Services  

Elections

Facilities Management

Financial Services        

Health Services  Dir.

Human Resources Dir.      

Housing Dir.     

IT Services

Juvenile Justice Center

Legal Defender

Library Director            

Planning Dir.    

Public Defender

Public Fiduciary           

Public Works    

Susan Thorpe

Paul Melcher

Shannon Gunderman

Sandi L. Hoppough

Jim Flory

Pat Headington            

ADMINISTRATOR

Kathleen M. Schaben    

Craig Sellers

Chief Deputy Admin. (interim)

David Hylland

Gil Villegas      

Diana Gomez

Felicia Frausto

Gloria Mallek

Clif Summers

Tim Hardy

Terri Capozzi    

Susan M .Evans

Maggie Castro

Michael A. Breeze

Candy Wheeler-Ruby

Joshua Scott    

373-1010

817-5180

373-1137

373-1640

373-1108

817-5000

           

817-4087

817-5017

373-1014

817-5100

373-1012

317-4550

373-1013

304-7333

373-1043

314-1800

817-4650

782-1872

817-5173

817-4600

373-1145

341-2500


JUSTICE COURTS

Yuma Pct.

Justice of the Peace

Constable

South County Pct.

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Wellton Pct.


Justice of the Peace

Constable



GREGORY S. STEWART

JOHN J. NOZAR



JUAN M. GUERRERO

RAFAEL TORRES JR.



RUSS JONES

VACANT



        817-4100
FAX 817-4209
        817-4200



        314-5100
FAX 314-5105
        314-5100



        785-3321

        785-3321

250 W. 2nd St., Suite A, Yuma 85364





1358 E. Liberty St., San Luis 85349
P.O. Box 7650




10260 Dome St., Wellton 85356

P.O. Box 384




SUPERIOR COURT 

Div. 1

Div. 2    

Div. 3


Div. 4 

Div. 5


Div. 6    

Commissioner 1

Commissioner 2

Commissioner 3

Mark Wayne Reeves

John Paul Plante

Lawrence C. Kenworthy

David Haws

Roger Nelson

Brandon Kinsey

Kathryn Stocking-Tate

Stephen J. Rouff

Levi Gunderson

314-1953

817-4020

817-4077

817-4083  

817-4030

817-4076    

314-1801

817-4011

817-4066


  

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here