Go To Search
PrintEmailFacebookTwitterYouTube
Pima County
 Pima.png
Pima County
      www.pima.gov

County Seat:                    Tucson 85701

Created:                            November 9, 1864

Courthouse:                     110 W. Congress Street

                                          Superior Court, Clerk of the Court

Administration:               130 W. Congress

                                          Board of Supervisors, Clerk of the Board, County
                                          Admin.,

Elections, Emergency Mgmt, Finance,
                                          Risk Mgmt

Consolidated Justice      240 N. Stone Avenue

Court Bldg.

                     
Assessor, Constables, Justices of the Peace,
                                          Recorder, Treasurer
  


BOA Bldg.                        
33 N. Stone Ave

                                          Public Defender

Health/Welfare:               150 W. Congress

                                         Health Department, Facilities, HR, Information Svcs.

Legal Services:                32 N. Stone Avenue

                                         County Attorney, Legal Defender

Public Works:                 201 N. Stone

                                         Wastewater Mgmt, Flood Control, Transportation,
                                         Development

Public Health:                 3950 S. Country Club

                                         Health Department, Institutional Health,
                                         Pima Health System

General Info:                   Area Code                    520

                                         Administration               724-9999 

                                                                         Fax 724-8489

                                        Area (total/% private): 9,187 sq. mi./13%

                                         Population: 996,554

                                         Standard Email:

                                        Board meets second and fourth Tuesday at 9:00 a.m.

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here



SUPERVISORS                                                             130 W. Congress Street, 11th Floor, Tucson 85701
District 1

District 2

District 3

District 4

District 5

ALLY MILLER                          

RAMON VALADEZ

SHARON BRONSON

STEVE CHRISTY

RICHARD ELIAS (Chair)

724-2738                  

724-8126

724-8051

724-8094

724-8126


COUNTY-WIDE ELECTED OFFICIALS
Assessor              


Attorney



Clerk of the
Superior Clerk


Recorder


School Supt.


Sheriff


Treasurer

BILL STAPLES


BARBARA LAWALL



TONI HELLON


F. ANN RODRIGUEZ 


DUSTIN WILLIAMS


MARK NAPIER


BETH FORD

        724-8172   
FAX 770-4251

        740-4255
FAX 770-5600


        724-3201
FAX 724-3531

        724-4350
FAX 623-1785

        724-8451
FAX 770-4210

        351-4600


        724-8341
FAX 724-4809

Chief Deputy: Lon Berg

Chief Deputy: Amelia Cramer
Chief Crim. Deputy: Thomas Weaver
Chief Civil Deputy: Andrew Flagg

Chief Deputy: Greg DeMeritt

Chief Deputy: Christopher Roads

Chief Deputy: Debbie DAmore

Operations Chief: Karl Woolridge
Corrections Chief: Byron Gwalyney

Chief Deputy: Steve Ponzo

240 N. Stone Ave., 
Tucson 85701

32 N. Stone Ave.,
Tucson 85701


110 West Congress St.,
Tucson 85701

240 N. Stone Ave.,
Tucson 85701

200 N. Stone Ave.,
Tucson, 85701

1750 E. Benson Hwy.,
Tucson 85714

240 N. Stone Ave.,
Tucson 85701

DEPARTMENT HEADS 
Administrator

Chief Deputy

Deputy County Admin.

Deputy County Admin.

Asst. County Admin.           

Asst. County Admin.           

Asst. County Admin.            

Asst. County Admin.           

Clerk of the Board

Communications

Community & Econ. Dev.  

Economic Development

Elections                     

Emergency Management

Environmental Quality

Facilities Management

Finance/Risk Director   

Fleet Services

Health Department Dir.

HR Director

IT Director

Justice Ct. Admin.

Juv. Deputy Ct. Admin.            

Legal Advocate

Legal Defender            

Library District Director

Medical Examiner

Court Appointed Counsel Dir.

Planning Official

Probation- Adult

Probation- Juvenile       

Procurement    

Public Defense Service Dir.

Public Defender

Public Fiduciary

Public Works   

Transportation Dir.                     

Chuck Huckelberry

Jan Lesher

Tom Burke

Carmine DeBonis Jr

Wendy Petersen  

John Voorhees

Nanette Slusser     

Francisco Garcia

Julie Castañeda 

Mark B. Evans

Jan Lesher (Asst. County Admin.)      

John Moffatt    

Brad Nelson                 

          

Ursula Nelson

          

Keith Dommer

                      

Marcy Flanagan

                      

Dan Hunt

Lisa Royal   

Tina M. Mattison

Kevin M. Burke 

James L. Fullin             

Amber Mathewson

Gregory Hess   

Verne Hill         

Chris Poirier     

David Sanders

Jennifer Torchia

                      

Dean Brault      

Joel Feinman

Peter Santini

                     

Ana M. Olivares

724-8661

724-8661

724-8661

724-8661

724-8661

724-8661

724-8661

724-8661

724-8449

724-3334

724-8228

724-8450

724-6830

724-9300

724-7400

724-3085

724-3126

724-2670

724-7770

724-8028

724-7580

724-3510

724-2068

724-9872

724-5775

594-5650

724-8600

724-4463

724-6596

724-3800

724-2000

724-8161

724-6967

724-6800

724-5454

724-8480

724-6410



JUSTICE COURTS 724-3171 240 North Stone Avenue,Tucson,AZ  85701
Pct. 1

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Pct. 2

Justice of the Peace


Constable

Pct. 3

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Pct. 4

Justice of the Peace


Constable

Pct. 5

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Pct. 6

Justice of the Peace


Constable

Pct. 7

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Pct. 8

Justice of the Peace


Constable

Pct. 9


Justice of the Peace

Constable

Pct. 10

Justice of the Peace


Constable



ADAM WATTERS                                                           

JOHN RADEMAKER



ERIC CORNEJO

ESTHER GONZALEZ



JOHN PECK

JOSE GONZALEZ



CHARLENE PESQUIERA

OSCAR VASQUEZ



KEITH BEE

MARGE CUMMINGS



PAULA ABOUD

BENNETT BERNAL



RAY CARROLL

THOMAS SCHENEK



SUSAN BACAL

MARY C. DORGAN



MARIA FELIX

COLETTE PHILIP



VINCE ROBERTS

MICHAEL STEVENSON


SUPERIOR COURT                                                                                   110 West Congress St.,Tucson 85701

Presiding Judges:













Kyle Bryson – Superior Court

Jeffrey T. Bergin – Civil

Charles V. Harrington – Probate

Peter Hochuli – Juvenile

Kenneth Lee – Superior Court, Assoc.

Danelle Liwski – Criminal

Kathleen Quigley – Juvenile

Scott Rash – Family Law

724-4215

724-3527

724-8169

724-2726

724-8531

724-3686

724-4485

724-8045

Judges:                 










































































Lisa Abrams – Family Law

Gus Aragon – Criminal

John J. Assini – Family Law

Renee Bennett – Family Law

Deborah Bernini – Criminal

Lisa Bibbens – Juvenile

Janet C. Bostwick – Criminal

Christopher Browning – Criminal

Jane Butler –     Family Law

Michael Butler – Criminal/Mental Health

Javier Chon-Lopez – Criminal

Dean Christoffel – Juvenile

Julia Connors – Probate

Geoffrey Ferlan – Family Law

Richard Gordon – Civil  

Patricia Green – Juvenile

Brenden J. Griffin – Civil

Seymour Helena – Family Law

John Hinderaker – Criminal

Kellie L. Johnson – Juvenile

Lori Jones – Juvenile    

Susan Kettlewell – Juvenile

Cynthia T. Kuhn – Civil

Jennifer Langford – Family Law

Cathleen Linn – Family Law

James E. Marner – Criminal

Scott McDonald – Juvenile

D. Douglas Metcalf – Juvenile

Leslie Miller – Civil

Alyce Pennington – Juvenile

Deborah Pratte – Juvenile

Lee Ann Roads – Criminal/Civil

Gilbert Rosales Jr. – Probate    

Greg Sakall – Family Law

Laurie B. SanAngelo – Family Law

Ken Sanders – Family Law

Paul E. Tang – Family Law

Joan Wagener – Juvenile

Catherine Woods – Civil

Wayne E. Yehling – Juvenile

724-3630 

724-8005

724-8594

724-3567

724-3113

724-8481

724-8690

724-3875

724-4416

724-2204

724-3620

724-3136

724-4512

724-4472

724-9889

724-8176

724-3906

724-3645

724-8434

724-2966

724-3625

724-2079

724-9901

724-9891

724-7684

724-9055

724-4764

724-3708

724-9417

724-4210

724-9376

724-4370

724-2997

724-8301

724-3385

724-3115

724-3001

724-9910

724-9897

724-9894

Judge Pro Temps:



Howard Fell – Criminal                          

Teresa Godoy – Drug Court/ Criminal

Casey F. McGinley – Criminal

724-4250 

724-3242

724-3667

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here