Go To Search
PrintEmailFacebookTwitterYouTube
Maricopa County
 Maricopa.png
Maricopa County
         www.maricopa.gov

County Seat:         Phoenix 85003


Created:
                 February 14, 1871

Admin. Bldg.:        301 W. Jefferson, Phoenix 85003

                               Board of Supervisors, County Manager, Assessor, Attorney,
                               Treasurer

Central Court:       201 W. Jefferson, Phoenix 85003

                               Superior Court & Clerk of the Superior Court

Customer Svc:      601 W. Jackson, Phoenix 85003

                               Clerk of Court Records, Marriage Licenses and Passports

 

Downtown:            620 W. Jackson, Phoenix 85003

Justice Center:     Clerk of Court Administration, Public Defender,
                               Pretrial Services, Adult Probation

Durango Juv.:       3131 W. Durango, Phoenix 85009

Court Center:        Superior Court, Clerk of the Court

East Ct. Bldg.:      101 W. Jefferson, Phoenix 85003

NE Reg. Court:     18380 N. 40th St., Phoenix 85032

NW Reg. Court:    14264 W. Tierra Buena, Surprise 85374

Old Courthouse:  125 W. Washington, Phoenix 85003

SE Court:              222 E. Javelina, Mesa 85210

SE Juv. Court:      1810 S. Lewis, Mesa 85210

West Ct. Bldg.:     111 S. 3rd Ave., Phoenix 85003

                               Recorders & Elections

School Admin.:    4041 N. Central Ste. 1100, Phoenix 85012

Sheriff Admin:      550 W. Jackson St., Phoenix 85003

General Info:         Area Code         602
                               Administration    506-3011

                               TDD                    506-2000

                               Area (total/% private): 9,200 sq. mi./30%

                               Population: 4,167,947

                               Standard Email:

                               Board meets first & third Mondays and Wednesdays

                               Annual Meeting Notice is available online

 

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here


SUPERVISORS  301 W. Jefferson, Phoenix 85003
District 1


District 2

District 3

District 4


District 5

DENNY BARNEY

STEVE CHUCRI (Chairman)

BILL GATES (Vice-Chairman)

CLINT HICKMAN

STEVE GALLARDO

        506-1776
FAX 506-6362

        506-7431
FAX 506-6362

        506-7562
FAX 506-6362

        506-7161
FAX 506-4989

        506-7092
FAX 506-6524


COUNTY-WIDE ELECTED OFFICIALS 
 All county offices are located at the Admin. Building, unless noted otherwise.
Assessor


Attorney




Clerk of the
Superior Clerk
  


Recorder


School Supt.


Sheriff




Treasurer

PAUL PETERSEN


BILL
MONTGOMERY




CHRIS DeROSE



ADRIAN FONTES


STEVE WATSON


PAUL PENZONE




ROYCE FLORA

        506-3877
FAX 506-3394      

        506-3411
FAX 506-8102



        506-3676
FAX 506-7684


        506-2825
FAX 506-4050

        506-3361
FAX 506-3753

        876-1801
FAX 876-0058



        506-8511
FAX 506-1102
Chief Deputy: Timothy Boncoskey
Chief Appraiser: Tracy Johnston

Chief Deputy: Mark Faull
Deputy Chief Civil Services: Doug Irish
Deputy Chief Admin.: Edward Johnson
Deputy Chief Crim.: Michael McVey

Chief Deputy: Chris Kelly
Deputy Director: Nancy Rodriguez
Deputy Director: Lois Rees

Chief Deputy: Keely Varvel


Asst. Supt.: Lori Shough
Asst. Supt.: Lori Renfro

Chief Deputy: Russ Skinner
Chief of Staff: Stephaine Cherny
Executive Chief: Matt Giordano
Community Relations: James Collins

Chief Deputy: Russell Pearce









620 W. Jackson,
Phoenix 85003


111 S. Third Ave.,
Phoenix 85003

4041 N. Central Ave.,
Ste. 1200, Phoenix 85012

550 W. Jackson,
Phoenix 85003






DEPARTMENT HEADS 

Manager

Deputy Manager

Chief of Staff

Assistant County Manager

Assistant County Manager

Animal Care & Control      

Air Quality

Budget Director

Chief Adult Probation   

Chief Juvenile Probation

Clerk of the Board        

Communications Director

Correctional Health Services

Emergency Management Dept. 

Environmental Services            

Facilities Management

Finance Director

Flood Control 

Govt. Relations                 

Housing Authority

Human Resource Dept. 

Human Services           

Industrial Dev. Authority

IT Director/CIO             

Legal Defender Dept.

Library District  

MCDOT Director

Medical Examiner Dept.

Parks & Recreation

Planning & Development

Procurement    

Public Advocate           

Public Defender

Public Fiduciary Dept.  

Public Health    

Risk Management

Stadium District           

Waste Resources & Recycling Dept.

Joy Rich  

Reid Spaulding

Valerie Beckett

Shelby Scharbach

Mary Ellen Sheppard                

Mary Martin  

Phillip McNeely

Cindy Goelz     

Barbara Broderick

Eric Meaux       

Fran McCarroll

Fields Moseley

Jeffrey Alvarez

                       

Andrew Linton  

Rich Wegele   

John Lewis

William Wiley   

Rick Bohan            

Gloria Munoz        

                       

Bruce Liggett   

Shelby Scharbach

Ed Winfield      

                         

Cindy Kolaczynski

Jennifer Toth    

                       

RJ Cardin         

Carol Johnson  

Kevin Tyne        

Sabrina Ayers Fisher

James Haas     

                       

Bob England    

Kathleen Kolm (acting)  

Daren Frank     

                        

506-3415

506-8227

506-3415

506-1367

506-8293           

506-8515

506-6701

506-4010

372-5300

806-2638

506-3766

506-6453

876-7114

273-1411

506-6616

506-1141

506-3561

506-1501

506-3056

744-4542

506-3755

506-5911

506-1888

506-7116

506-8800

652-3000

506-2400

506-3322

506-2930

506-3301

506-3967

372-2815

506-7228

506-5801

506-6601

506-6041

462-6462

506-8396


JUSTICE COURTS

Agua Fria Pct.

Justice of the Peace

Constable   
 

Arcadia Biltmore Pct.   


Justice of the Peace 

Constable 
     

Arrowhead Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Country Meadows Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Desert Ridge Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Downtown Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Dreamy Draw Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


East Mesa Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Encanto Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Hassayampa Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Highland Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Ironwood Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Kyrene Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Manistee Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Maryvale Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


McDowell Mountain Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


Moon Valley Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


North Mesa Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


North Valley Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


San Marcos Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


San Tan Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


South Mountain Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


University Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


West McDowell Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


West Mesa Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable


White Tank Pct.


Justice of the Peace


Constable

 

JOE GUZMAN


ALFREDO GAMEZ




LEONORE DRIGGS
  

CAROLYN LANE



CRAIG WISMER  

MICHAEL BRANHAM



ANNA HUBERMAN

KENNETH SUMNER



CATHY RIGGS

JAMES RICH JR.



ENRIQUE MEDINA OCHOA

DOUG CLARK



FRANK CONTI JR.

DOUG MIDDLETON



KEITH RUSSELL

KEN ALLEN



C. STEVEN McMURRY

MARIA LIGOCKI-RUSSELL    



MILES KEEGAN      

SCOTT BLAKE



STEVEN URIE

PHIL FREESTONE



JOE GETZWILLER

BILLY JOE SPURLOCK



JOHN McCOMISH

BRANDON SCHMOLL



DONALD WATTS          

LENNIE McCLOSKEY



ANDY GASTELUM   

FRANK CANEZ



MICHAEL REAGAN

DAVID LESTER



ANDREW HETTINGER

J. RICHARD COPLAN 



CECIL ASH

ED MALLES



GERALD WILLIAM

BRENT McCLEAVE              

                       


KEITH FRANKEL  

KEVIN JONES

                             


SAM GOODMAN  

STEPHEN ALLEN 

                  


CODY WILLIAMS 

MAHOGANY KENNEDY

                        


TYLER KISSELL

GARY JOHNSON

                  


RACHEL CARRILLO     

RUDY SANTACRUZ     

                        


FRED ARNETT       

BRANDON GILES             

                        


DAVID OSTERFELD 

MARK SINCLAIR



 602-372-8001     
FAX 372-8201
        372-8192



        372-6300
FAX 372-6412
        372-6316



        372-2000
FAX 372-2620
        372-2568



        372-8000
FAX 372-8024
        372-8823



        372-7100
FAX 372-7912
        372-7756



        372-6300
FAX 372-6406
        372-6318



        372-7000
FAX 372-7911
        372-7633



        480-985-0188
FAX 480-396-6327
        480-985-0189



       372-6300

       372-6310



        372-2000
FAX 372-2620
        372-2565



        372-8300
FAX 372-8301
        372-8307



 928-683-2651
FAX 683-6412
        506-1589



        372-3400
FAX 372-3494
        372-3510



        372-2000
FAX 372-2068
        372-2567



        372-8002
FAX 372-8203
        292-0242



        372-7000
FAX 372-7910
        372-7635



        372-7000
FAX 372-7910
        372-7634



 480-926-9731

 480-497-2443



        372-2000
FAX 372-3468
        372-2566



        372-3400 
FAX 372-3468
        372-3479



        372-3400
FAX 372-3441
        372-3445



        372-6300
FAX 372-6410
        372-6314



        372-3400
FAX 372-3414
        372-3421



        372-6300
FAX 372-6408
        372-6312



 480-964-2958
FAX 969-1098
 480-649-2652



        372-8003
FAX 372-8205
        372-8193

10420 W.  Van Buren St., #101
Avondale 85323
     

           

620 W. Jackson St., 
Phoenix 85003
           

           

14264 W. Tierra Buena Ln., 
Surprise 85374
                       



10420 W. Van Buren St., #100
Avondale 85323
           

           

18380 N. 40th St., #130
Phoenix 85032




620 W. Jackson St., 
Phoenix 85003
           



18380 N. 40th St., 
Phoenix 85032




4811 E. Julep, #128
Mesa 85205
     



620 W. Jackson St., 
Phoenix 85003


           

14264 W. Tierra Buena Ln., 
Surprise 85374
           



55 E. Civic Center Dr., Ste. 55
Gilbert 85296




209 E. Pima St., Gila Bend 85337
P.O. Box 648




201 E. Chicago St., 
Chandler 85225




14264 W. Tierra Buena Ln., 
Surprise 85374
           



10420 W. Van Buren St., #102
Avondale 85323
     



18380 N. 40th St., 
Phoenix 85032




18380 N. 40th St.,
 Phoenix 85032




1837 S. Mesa Dr., 
Mesa 85210




14264 W. Tierra Buena Ln.,
 Surprise 85374


                       

201 E. Chicago St., 
Chandler 85225
                      



201 E. Chicago, 
Chandler 85225
          



620 W. Jackson St., 
Phoenix 85003




201 E. Chicago St., 
Chandler 85225




620 W. Jackson, 
Phoenix 85003




2050 W. University Dr., 
Mesa 85201




10420 W. Van Buren St., #103
Avondale 85323



SUPERIOR COURT 

Central Court - Criminal

Durango Facility - Juvenile

NE Court - Civil            

SE Court - Juvenile

South Court - Criminal

Durango Facility - Juvenile

NE Court - Family

Old Courthouse –Presiding Judge - Family

Central Court - Family

East Court - Civil

Central Court - Family

Central Court - Criminal

NE Court - Civil            

East Court - Civil

NW Regional – Presiding Judge - Family

SE Facility - Family  

SE Juvenile – Family

Durango Facility - Juvenile 

Central Court – Presiding Judge - Family

Central Court - Criminal

East Court - Civil

Central Court - Family   

Central Court - Criminal

SE Facility – Assoc. Presiding -Juvenile

SE Facility - Family      

South Court Tower - Criminal

NE Court - Family         

Durango Facility – Assoc. Presiding - Juvenile

Central Court - Criminal             

Central Court - Family

Central Court - Criminal

Old Courthouse – Assoc. Presiding - Juvenile

Central Court - Criminal

Central Court - Family   

Old Courthouse - Juvenile

East Court - Civil          

South Court - Assoc. Presiding Judge Criminal

Durango Facility -Juvenile

South Court - Criminal 

South Court - Criminal 

South Court - Criminal   

SE Facility - Juvenile    

NE Court - Civil

Old Courthouse - Juvenile 

East Court - Civil          

Central Court - Criminal

SE Facility - Family

South Court - Criminal

East Court - Civil          

Old Courthouse - Presiding Probate Judge

Central Court - Family

NE Court - Presiding Judge - Family

NW Facility - Family

East Court - Civil

East Court  - Civil

SE Facility - Family

East Court – Civil

SE Facility - Family

Durango Facility - Juvenile

Central Court - Criminal 

Central Court - Criminal 

Central Court - Family   

South Court - Criminal   

East Court - Civil

East Court - Civil  

South Court - Presiding Judge - Criminal

SE Facility – Juvenile   

Central Court - Criminal

Central Court - Criminal 

SE Facility - Juvenile 

South Court - Criminal

Old Courthouse – Assoc. Pres. Probate-Crim

South Court  - Criminal  

SE Facility - Family

Central Court - Special Assignment Criminal

SE Facility - Civil

SE Facility - Family

SE Facility - Presiding - Juvenile

NE Court - Family   

East Court - Civil          

Central Court – Criminal

Central Court - Family   

Old Courthouse - LCA   

East Court - Civil

Central Court – Family  

Durango Facility - Juvenile

SE Facility - Civil          

Central Court - Family

Central Court Criminal   

SE Facility - Civil

NW Regional - Family

South Court - Criminal

East Court - Presiding - Civil

Central Court - Family   

Durango - Assoc. Presiding - Juvenile

NE Court - Family

Presiding Tax Court Judge -Civil

Downtown        

Northeast         

Northwest

Southeast 

Jay Adleman

Sara Agne

Aimee Anderson

Arthur Anderson

Bradley Astrowsky

Alison Bachus  

Cynthia Bailey  

Janet  Barton

Justin Beresky

Dawn Bergin

Michael Blair

Mark Brain

Susan Brnovich

Rodger Brodman

Lori Bustamante    

Theodore Campagnolo      

Rodrick Coffey

Bruce Cohen                    

Suzanne Cohen   

Gregory Como

Connie Contes

Katherine Cooper

Christopher Coury

Janice Crawford

Kristin Culbertson

David O. Cunanan

Adam Driggs

Sally Schneider Duncan

Dean Fink

Geoffrey Fish

Ronda Fisk      

Lisa Flores       

George H. Foster

Dewain D. Fox

Jeanne Garcia

David Gass

Pamela Gates

Jo Lynn Gentry

Douglas Gerlach

Michael Gordon

Warren J. Granville

Jennifer E. Green

John Hannah

Cari A. Harrison

Hugh Hegyi

Michael Herrod

Stephan Hopkins

Michael Kemp

Daniel Kiley      

Andrew Klein    

Ronee Korbin Steiner    

Joseph Kreamer

Todd Lang

Kerstin LeMaire            

Margaret Mahoney

Michael Mandell

Daniel Martin    

Suzanne Marwil

Scott McCoy    

Kathleen Mead  

Joseph Mikitish   

Scott Minder

Frank Moskowitz

Rosa Mroz   

Karen Mullins                     

Sam Myers                      

Karen O’Connor

Erin Otis

Jose Padilla     

David Palmer   

Susanna Pineda

Jay Polk

John Rea

Laura Reckart   

Peter Reinstein

Joshua Rogers

Jeffrey Rueter

Timothy Ryan

Jennifer Ryan-Touhill    

Teresa Sanders

Joan Sinclair

James D. Smith

Patricia Starr    

Sherry K. Stephens      

Howard Sukenic

Pamela Svoboda

David Talamante

Timothy Thomason

Peter Thompson

David Udall      

Lisa Ann Vandenberg

Danielle Viola

Randall Warner

Kevin Wein

Joseph Welty

Chuck Whitehead

Christopher Whitten

Administrator

Administrator

 Administrator  

 Administrator 

372-5497

506-8288

506-0055

506-0341

372-2048

506-7596

506-5121

506-5340

372-5074

372-2961

372-0305

372-1141

372-2020

372-2943

506-0423

372-0537

372-1783

372-0686

372-1916

372-0754

506-7768

506-8311

372-3876

372-0844

372-4762

372-1710

372-1083

506-9042

506-3776

372-1771

372-1011

372-0825

506-3892

372-2260

372-0610

372-3592

506-6391

372-3091

372-5851

372-0762

506-0434

506-0438

372-0759

506-0967

506-3963

372-0359

372-5561

372-0608

372-3839

506-4645

506-1927

372-1764

372-2322

506-8245

506-0387

372-5052

372-2925

372-1828

372-3603

506-2500

372-1547

506-0221

506-7140

372-0384

372-1160

372-2940

506-0428

506-0306

372-0901

372-3980

372-2958

372-0874

372-0382

506-5861

506-6368

506-1603

372-5465

372-3081

372-0920

506-4791

372-4553

372-5945

506-4614

506-4818

506-8214

372-1983

506-6251

506-0573

372-3579

506-5514

372-6595

506-3442

372-2966

506-7618

372-2537

372-8496

372-1164

506-3204

372-7000

372-9400

506-2021

 

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here