Go To Search
PrintEmailFacebookTwitterYouTube
Coconino County
Coconino_County_Seal.jpg
Coconino County

 www.coconino.az.gov

County Seat:                 Flagstaff 86001                            

Created:                        February 19, 1891

Courthouse:                 200 N. San Francisco, Flagstaff 86001
                                       Superior Court, Clerk of the Court, & Court Administration

Administration:            219 E. Cherry, Flagstaff 86001
                                       Board of Supervisors, Clerk of the Board, Main Administration

General Svcs.:             110 E. Cherry, Flagstaff 86001
                                       Assessor, County Attorney, Public Defender, Recorder, Treasurer

County HR:                  420 N. San Francisco, Flagstaff 86001

Fort Valley Cplx:         2500 N. Ft. Valley Rd., Flagstaff 86001
                                      Additional County Administration, Community Development

Health Dept:                2625 N. King St., Flagstaff 86004
                                      Emerg. Services, Health Dept., Comm. Services, Career Center

Technology Ctr:          202 E. Birch Ave., Flagstaff 86001

Public Works:             5600 E. Commerce, Flagstaff 86004
                                      Public Works, Emergency Management

Schools:                      2384 N. Steves Blvd., Flagstaff 86004

General Info:               Area Code:                   928
                                     Administration              679-7144
                                     TDD                              679-7131

                                      Area (total/% private): 18,661 sq. mi./14%
                                     Population: 136,011
                                     Standard email format:
                                      Board meets the first Tuesday of each month at 10:00 a.m., and 
                                     on the third Tuesday at 6:00 p.m.

 

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here


SUPERVISORS            

        679-7120             
FAX 679-7120

Administration Building,
219 East Cherry Avenue     

District 1

District 2

District 3

District 4

District 5

ART BABBOTT

ELIZABETH ARCHULETA 

MATT RYAN (Chair) 

JIM PARKS

LENA FOWLER (Vice-Chair)

679-7151

679-7152

679-7163

679-7154

679-7751 


 COUNTY-WIDE ELECTED OFFICIALS

Assessor               


Attorney


Clerk of the
Superior Court


Recorder


School Supt.


Sheriff





Treasurer

ARMANDO RUIZ


BILL RING


VALERIE WYANT


PATTY HANSEN


RISHA VANDERWEY


JIM DRISCOLL





SARAH BENATAR

        928-7962     
FAX 679-7977

        679-8200
FAX 214-6115

        679-7615
FAX 679-7646

        679-7889
FAX 679-7851

        679-8070
FAX 679-8077

        226-5200
FAX 226-5029




        679-8188
FAX 213-9243

110 E Cherry Ave
Chief Deputy: Michael Combrink

110 E Cherry Ave
Chief Deputy: Jane Nicoletti-Jones

200 N. San Francisco St.
Chief Deputy: Jeff Mangis

110 E Cherry Ave

Chief Deputy: Donna Casner

2384 N. Steve's Blvd.
Chief Deputy: Tina Wells

911 E. Sawmill Rd.
Chief Deputy: Bret Axlund

Commander - Detention: Matthew Figueroa
Commander - Admin: Cathy Allen
Commander - Operations: Rex Gilliland

110 E. Cherry Ave
Chief Deputy: Susan Walka


DEPARTMENT HEADS

Manager 

Deputy Manager

Deputy Manager 

Clerk of the Bd. 

Community Dev. 

Community Ser. 

Emergency Management Director

Engineer 

Facilities Management Director

Finance Manager 

GIS Manager 

Govt. Relations 

Chief Health Officer 

HR Director 

IT Director 

Legal Defender 

Library Director 

Probation Dir.  

Public Defender  

Public Fiduciary

Public Info. Officer

Public Works Dir. 

Solid Waste Manager



James Jayne

Mike Townsend

Neal Young 

Wendy Escoffier 

Jay Christelman 

Janet Regner 

Todd Whitney            

Jeff Stein (Interim)

Susan Brown

Bonny Lynn 

Helen Costello 

Todd Madeska 

Marie Peoples    

Erika Philpot 

Kris Estes 

Gary Pearlmutter 

Heidi Holland 

Sarah Douthit

Sandra Diehl

Rashida Suminski

Matt Rudig 

Lucinda Andreani            

Ron Hollamon 

 


679-7140

679-7130

679-7130

679-7145

679-8850

679-7455

679-8310

679-8850

679-8800

679-7180

679-7183

679-7134

679-7272

679-7100

679-7930

679-7740

779-7670

679-8400

679-8850

679-7441

679-7172

679-8300

679-8300


JUSTICE COURTS 

Flagstaff Pct.

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Fredonia Pct.

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Page Pct. 

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Williams Pct.

Justice of the Peace

Constable


HOWARD GRODMAN

DARRIN WOMBLE 



MARK BARON

Vacant 




DONALD ROBERTS

Vacant



ROB KROMBEEN

Vacant




679-7650

679-7530




643-7472





645-8871





679-7698





200 N. San Francisco St.

200 N. San Francisco St.



112 N. Main Street/ P.O. Box 559





547 Vista Ave./ P.O. Box 1565





700 W. Railroad Ave


SUPERIOR COURT 

Div. 1

Div. 2

Div. 3    Presiding Judge

Div. 4

Div. 5

Div. 6

Presiding Judge - Juvenile

Jacqueline Hatch

Dan Slayton

Mark Moran

Elaine Fridlund-Horne

Cathleen Brown Nichols

Ted Reed

Margaret McCullough

679-7551

679-7580

679-7567

679-7586

679-7557

679-7575

226-5454

 

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here