Go To Search
PrintEmailFacebookTwitterYouTube
Cochise County
Cochise logo.png
Cochise County

        www.cochise.az.gov

County Seat:          Bisbee 85603

Created:                  February 1, 1881

                                                  
Courthouse:          100 Quality Hill, Bisbee 85603
                                          Superior Court, Clerk of the Court,
                                          County Attorney,
 Public Defender

Administration:     1415 Melody Ln., Bldg. G, Bisbee 85603


Old High School:  100 Clawson Ave., Bisbee 85603
                                           School Supt., Co. Library, Housing, & Legal Defender

Melody Lane:         1415 Melody Lane, Bisbee 85603
                                Bd. of Supervisors, Assessor, Recorder, Administrator, 
                                Economic Development, Elections, Hwy/Floodplain, HR, 
                                Planning/Zoning, Health, Treasurer, Finance, & IT

Western Regional Landfill: Solid Waste

General Info:          Area Code:                        520
Administration:                  432-9200
TDD                                  432-9297
Area (total/% private):       6,165 sq. mi./41%
Population:                        132,088
Standard email format:      
Board meets 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month at 10:00 a.m.

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here

 

SUPERVISORS
                                   

        432-9200     
FAX 432-5016

Melody Ln., Bldg. G, Bisbee 85603
       

District 1       

District 2

District 3

PATRICK CALL (Vice-Chairman)

ANN ENGLISH

PEGGY JUDD (Chairman)


COUNTY-WIDE ELECTED OFFICIALS

Assessor


Attorney



Clerk of the
Superior Clerk


Recorder


School Supt.


Sheriff





Treasurer

PHILIP S. LEIENDECKER


BRIAN McINTYRE




MARY ELLEN DUNLAP


DAVID STEVENS


JACQUI CLAY


MARK DANNELS





CATHERINE TRAYWICK

        432-8650
FAX 432-8698

        432-8700
FAX 432-4208


        432-8570
FAX 432-4850

        432-8350
FAX 432-8698

        432-8950
FAX 432-7136

        432-9505
FAX 432-7603




        432-8400
FAX 432-8438

P.O. Box 168
Chief Deputy: Felix Dagnino

P.O. Drawer CA
Chief Civil Deputy: Britt Hanson
Chief Criminal Deputy: Doyle Johnstun

P.O. Drawer CK
Chief DeputyCheyene MacMasters

1415 Melody Ln., Bldg. B
Chief Deputy: Heather L. Lopez

P.O. Drawer 208
Chief Deputy: Rose Martinez

205 N. Judd Dr., Bisbee 85603
Chief Deputy: Thad Smith
Jail Commander: Kenny Bradshaw
Patrol Commander: Sam Farris
Support Srvc. Commander: Tom Alinen

P.O. Box 1778
Chief Deputy: Maria Pitzlin


DEPARTMENT HEADS                          432-5016  1415 Melody Ln., Bldg. G

County Administrator

Clerk of the Board

Deputy Clerk of the Board

Development Services Director

Elections Director

Emergency Services Coordinator

Facilities Management Director

Family Conciliation Court Director

Finance Director

Fleet Services  

Health & Social Services Director

Housing Authority

Human Resources/Risk Manager

Indigent Defense Coordinator

Information Technolog

Legal Defender

Library Director

Probation Officer - Adult/Juv.

Public Defender

Public Information Officer

Solid Waste Director

Edward T. Gilligan

Arlethe G. Rios

Kim Lemons

Daniel Coxworth

Lisa Marra

Norman A. Sturm Jr.

Jay Howe

Brooke Mansour

Lynette Nowlan

Ruben Miranda 

Carrie A. Langley

Anita M. Baca  

Julie Morales

Amy Hunley

Joe Casey

Joel Larson

Amadee Ricketts

Patricia Munoz 

Mark A. Suagee           

Amanda Baillie

Martin Haverty

432-9200

432-9200

432-9200

432-9240

432-8970

432-9220

432-9730

432-8485

432-8370

432-9380

432-9400

432-8880

432-9700

432-9800

432-8300

432-8900

432-8930

432-8800

432-8440

432-9200

803-3770


JUSTICE COURTS 

Pct. 1 - Bisbee

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Pct. 2 - Douglas

Justice of the Peace


Constable

Pct. 3 - Benson

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Pct. 4 - Willcox

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Pct. 5 - Sierra Vista

Justice of the Peace

Constable

Pct. 6 - Bowie

Justice of the Peace

Constable


ADAM AMBROSE


VACANT



ALMA VILDOSOLA


VACANT



BRUCE STAGGS

VACANT



TREVOR WARD


REANN KIESLING



TIM DICKERSON


MELISSA WIRTHLIN



MICHAEL SKILES

VACANT



        432-9540
FAX 432-5271




        805-5640
FAX 364-3684




        586-8100
FAX 586-8117




        384-7000
FAX 384-7019




        803-3800
FAX 439-9106
        803-3971




        847-2303
FAX 847-2242



207 N. Judd Drive, Bisbee 85603





1012 N. G Avenue, Douglas 85607





126 W. 5th Street, Benson 85602






450 S. Haskell Avenue, Willcox 85643





100 Colonia de Salud, Sierra Vista 85635





201 North Central Ave., Bowie 85605




SUPERIOR COURT
Div. 1

Div. 2

Div. 3

Div. 4

Div. 5

Div. 6

Administrator

Charles Irwin

John Kelliher Jr.

Wallace Hoggatt

Karl Elledge

James Conlogue

Terry Bannon

Karen Ferrara

803-3300

432-8530

432-8540

432-3320

432-8480

432-8520

432-8500

 

For the directory of Arizona's cities and towns: Visit here