Go To Search
PrintEmailFacebookTwitterYouTube
County Officials
Supervisors
District 1 - Denny Barney
District 2 - Steve Chucri
District 3 - Bill Gates 
District 4 - Clint Hickman 
District 5 - Steve Gallardo 

Assessor

Paul Peterson

Attorney
Bill Montgomery

Clerk of the Superior Court
Michael Jeanes
Recorder
Adrian Fontes

School Superintendent
Steve Watson

Sheriff
Paul Penzone

Treasurer
Royce Flora

Justices of the Peace

Agua Fria Pct. - Joe Guzman
Arcadia Biltmore Pct. - Leonore Driggs
Arrowhead Pct. - Craig Wismer
Country Meadows Pct. - Anna Huberman
Desert Ridge Pct. - Cathy Riggs
Downtown Pct. - Jimmie Hernandez
Dreamy Draw Pct. - Frank Conti, Jr.
East Mesa Pct. - Keith Russell
Encanto Pct. - C. Steven McMurry
Hassayampa Pct. - Miles Keegan
Highland Pct. - Steven Urie
Ironwood Pct. - Joe Getzwiller
Kyrene Pct. - John McComish

Mainstee Pct. - Donald Watts
Maryvale Pct. - Andy Gastelum
McDowell Mountain Pct. - Michael Reagan
Moon Valley Pct. - Andrew Hettinger
North Mesa Pct. - Cecil Ash
North Valley Pct. - Gerald Williams
San Marcos Pct. - Keith Frankel
San Tan Pct. - Sam Goodman
South Mountain Pct. - Cody Williams
University Lakes Pct. - Tyler Kissell
West McDowell Pct. - Rachel Carrillo
West Mesa Pct. - Mark Anderson
White Tank Pct. - David Osterfeld 


Constables

Agua Fria Pct. - Alfredo Gamez
Arcadia Biltmore Pct. - Carolyn Lane
Arrowhead Pct. - Ron Myers
Country Meadows Pct. - Kenneth Sumner
Desert Ridge Pct. - James Rich
Downtown Pct. - Doug Clark
Dreamy Draw Pct. - Doug Middleton
East Mesa Pct. - Ken Allen
Encanto Pct. - Maria Ligocki-Russell
Hassayampa Pct. - Scott Blake
Highland Pct. - Phil Freestone
Ironwood Pct. - Billy Joe Spurlock
Kyrene Pct. - Brandon Schmoll



County Manager
Joy Rich

Mainstee Pct. - Lennie McCloskey
Maryvale Pct. - Frank Canez
McDowell Mountain Pct. - David Lester
Moon Valley Pct. - J. Richard Coplan
North Mesa Pct. - Ed Malles
North Valley Pct. - Brent McCleave
San Marcos Pct. - Kevin Jones
San Tan Pct. - Stephen Allen
South Mountain Pct. - Jimmie Munoz
University Lakes Pct. - Gary Johnson
West McDowell Pct. - Rudy Santa Cruz
West Mesa Pct. - Fred Arnett
White Tank Pct. - Mark Sinclair





Calendar
Sat, Nov. 11

Tue, Nov. 14 - Fri, Nov. 17

Thu, Nov. 23

View All