County Officials

Supervisors

District 1 - Jack Sellers
District 2 - Steve Chucri
District 3 - Bill Gates
District 4 - Clint Hickman
District 5 - Steve Gallardo

Assessor

Eddie Cook

Attorney

Allister Adel

Clerk of the Superior Court

Jeff Fine

Recorder

Stephen Richer

School Superintendent

Steve Watson

Sheriff

Paul Penzone

Treasurer

John Allen

Justices of the Peace

  • Agua Fria Precinct - Joe Guzman
  • Arcadia Biltmore Precinct - Leonore Driggs
  • Arrowhead Precinct - Craig Wismer
  • Country Meadows Precinct - Anna Huberman
  • Desert Ridge Precinct - Cathy Riggs
  • Downtown Precinct - Enrique Medina Ochoa
  • Dreamy Draw Precinct - Frank Conti, Jr.
  • East Mesa Precinct - Keith Russell
  • Encanto Precinct - Ken Cheuvront
  • Hassayampa Precinct - Miles Keegan
  • Highland Precinct - Jordan Ray
  • Ironwood Precinct - Joe Getzwiller
  • Kyrene Precinct - Sarron Sauls
  • Manistee Precinct - Donald Watts
  • Maryvale Precinct - Andy Gastelum
  • McDowell Mountain Precinct - Michele Reagan
  • Moon Valley Precinct - Deborah Begay
  • North Mesa Precinct - Kyle Jones
  • North Valley Precinct - Gerald Williams
  • San Marcos Precinct - Jay Tribshraeny
  • San Tan Precinct - Sam Goodman
  • South Mountain Precinct - Cody Williams
  • University Precinct - Tyler Kissell
  • West McDowell Precinct - Teresa Lopez
  • West Mesa Precinct - Elaissia Sears
  • White Tank Precinct - David Oserfeld

Constables

  • Agua Fria Precinct - Doug Clark
  • Arcadia Biltmore Precinct - Carolyn Lane
  • Arrowhead Precinct - Michael Branham
  • Country Meadows Precinct - Kenneth Sumner
  • Desert Ridge Precinct - James Rich Jr.
  • Downtown Precinct - Darlene Martinez
  • Dreamy Draw Precinct - Rhys Torres
  • East Mesa Precinct - Ken Allen
  • Encanto Precinct - Maria Ligocki-Russell
  • Hassayampa Precinct - Scott Blake
  • Highland Precinct - Luke Palmer
  • Ironwood Precinct - Dan Birchfield
  • Kyrene Precinct - Ben Halloran
  • Manistee Precinct - Lennie McCloskey
  • Maryvale Precinct - Denice Garcia
  • McDowell Mountain Precinct - David Lester
  • Moon Valley Precinct - Carl Seel
  • North Mesa Precinct - Jon Curtis
  • North Valley Precinct - Mike Rowe
  • San Marcos Precinct - Nathan Wallace
  • San Tan Precinct - Stephen Allen
  • South Mountain Precinct - Mahogany Kennedy
  • University Precinct - Karyn Lathan
  • West McDowell Precinct - Byron Rhymes
  • West Mesa Precinct - Brandon Giles
  • White Tank Precinct - Mark Sinclair

County Manager

Joy Rich